Survivor Series 1993

Survivor Series 1993

The Thanksgiving Tradition All Americans Wait For!

| Date: November 24 1993 | Venue: Boston Garden | City: Boston, Massachusetts | Attendance: 15,509 |


Billy Gunn defeated The Brooklyn Brawler

Razor Ramon, Randy Savage, Marty Jannetty and The 1-2-3 Kid defeated Irwin R. Schyster, Diesel, Rick Martel and Adam Bomb (accompanied by Harvey Wippleman) in a Traditional Four-on-Four Elimination match

Bret, Owen, Keith and Bruce Hart (accompanied by Stu Hart) defeated Shawn Michaels, The Blue Knight, The Red Knight and The Black Knight in a Traditional Four-on-Four Elimination match

The Heavenly Bodies: Bruce Prichard and Jimmy Del Ray (accompanied by Jim Cornette) defeated The Rock ‘N’ Roll Express: Ricky Morton and Robert Gibson to capture the Smoky Mountain Wrestling Tag Team Championship

The Bushwhackers: Luke and Butch & Men on a Mission: Mabel and Mo defeated Bam Bam Bigelow, Bastion Booger amd The Headshrinkers: Samu and Fatu (accompanied by Luna Vachon and Afa) in a Traditional Four-on-Four Elimination match

Lex Luger, The Undertaker & The Steiner Brothers: Rick and Scott Steiner defeated Yokozuna, Ludvig Borga, Crush and Quebecer Jacques (accompanied by Jim Cornette, Johnny Polo and Mr. Fuji) in a Traditional Four-on-Four Elimination match

Match 1 Survivors: Marty Jannetty and The 1-2-3 Kid

Elimination OrderCompetitor(s)Eliminator
1. DieselRandy Savage
2. Randy SavageIrwin R. Schyster
3. Irwin R. SchysterRazor Ramon
4. Razor RamonCount-out
5. Rick MartelThe 1-2-3 Kid
6. Adam BombMarty Jannetty

Match 2 Survivors: Bret, Bruce and Keith Hart

Elimination OrderCompetitor(s)Eliminator
1. The Black KnightOwen Hart
2. The Red KnightBret Hart
3. The Blue KnightOwen Hart
4. Owen HartShawn Michaels
5. Shawn MichaelsCount-out

Match 3 Survivors: The Bushwhackers and Men on a Mission

Elimination OrderCompetitor(s)Eliminator
1. SamuBushwhacker Luke
2. Bastion BoogerMabel
3. FatuBushwhacker Butch
4. Bam Bam BigelowThe Bushwhackers and Men on a Mission

Match 4 Survivors: Lex Luger

Elimination OrderCompetitor(s)Eliminator
1. Rick SteinerLudvig Borga
2. CrushCount-out
3. Quebecker JacquesLex Luger
4. Scott SteinerYokozuna
5. The Undertaker and YokozunaCount-out
6. Ludvig BorgaLex Luger

Survivor Series Results

1990-1994 Results

Image Credit: Survivor Series | Wrasslin’ Blog

About Lucas Murrin 346 Articles
Lucas is a writer for The Dirty Deeds, a wrestling news website. Previously writer for WrestlingNewsDepot, Lucas is passionaite about Wrestling, Travelling and Music

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply