WWE RESULTS: Survivor Series 1990

Survivor Series 1990

The WWF Thanksgiving Night Tradition

| Date: November 22 1990 | Venue: Hartford Civic Center | City: Hartford, Connecticut | Attendance: 16,000 |

The Ultimate Warrior, The Texas Tornado and The Legion of Doom: Hawk and Animal [The Warriors] defeated Mr. Perfect and Demolition: Ax, Smash and Crush [The Perfect Team] in a Traditional Four-on-Four Elimination match

Ted DiBiase, The Undertaker and Rhythm & Blues: The Honky Tonk Man and Greg Valentine [The Million Dollar Team] (accompanied by Virgil, Jimmy Hart and Brother Love) defeated Dusty Rhodes, Koko B. Ware and The Hart Foundation: Bret Hart and Jim Neidhart [The Dream Team] in a Traditional Four-on-Four Elimination match

Rick Martel, The Warlord and Power & Glory: Hercules and Paul Roma [The Visionaries] defeated Jake Roberts, Jimmy Snuka and The Rockers: Shawn Michaels and Marty Jannetty [The Vipers] in a Traditional Four-on-Four Elimination match

Hulk Hogan, Jim Duggan, The Big Boss Man and Tugboat [The Hulkamaniacs] defeated Earthquake, Dino Bravo, Haku and The Barbarian [The Natural Disasters] (accompanied by Jimmy Hart and Bobby Heenan) in a Traditional Four-on-Four Elimination match

Nikolai Volkoff, Tito Santana and The Bushwhackers: Luke and Butch [The Alliance] defeated Sgt. Slaughter, Boris Zhukov and The Orient Express: Sato and Pat Tanaka [The Mercenaries] in a Traditional Four-on-Four Elimination match

Hulk Hogan, The Ultimate Warrior and Tito Santana [The Face Team] defeated Ted DiBiase, Rick Martel, The Warlord and Power & Glory: Hercules and Paul Roma [The Heel Team] (accompanied by Virgil and Slick) in a Three-on-Five Elimination match

Match Stats:

Match 1 Survivors: The Ultimate Warrior

Elimination OrderCompetitor(s)Eliminator
1. AxThe Ultimate Warrior
2. Smash, Crush and Legion of DoomDisqualification
3. The Texas TornadoMr. Perfect
4. Mr. PerfectThe Ultimate Warrior

Match 2 Survivors: Ted DiBiase

Elimination OrderCompetitor(s)Eliminator
1. Koko B. WareThe Undertaker
2. The Honky Tonk ManJim Neidhart
3. Jim NeidhartTed DiBiase
4. Dusty RhodesThe Undertaker
5. The UndertakerCount-out
6. Greg ValentineBret Hart
7. Bret HartTed DiBiase

Match 3 Survivors: Rick Martel, The Warlord and Power & Glory

Elimination OrderCompetitor(s)Eliminator
1. Marty JannettyThe Warlord
2. Jimmy SnukaRick Martel
3. Shawn MichaelsPaul Roma
4. Jake RobertsCount-out

Match 4 Survivors: Hulk Hogan

Elimination OrderCompetitor(s)Eliminator
1. HakuThe Big Boss Man
2. Jim DugganDisqualification
3. Dino BravoHulk Hogan
4. The Big Boss ManEarthquake
5. Tugboat and Earthquake Double count-out
6. The Barbarian Hulk Hogan

Match 5 Survivors: Tito Santana

Elimination OrderCompetitor(s)Eliminator
1. Boris ZhukovTito Santana
2. SatoButch
3. TanakaTito Santana
4. Nikolai VolkoffSgt. Slaughter
5. LukeSgt. Slaughter
6. ButchSgt. Slaughter
7. Sgt. SlaughterDisqualification

Match 6 Survivors: Hulk Hogan and The Ultimate Warrior

Elimination OrderCompetitor(s)Eliminator
1. The WarlordTito Santana
2. Tito SantanaTed DiBiase
3. Paul RomaHulk Hogan
4. Rick MartelCount-out
5. Ted DiBiaseHulk Hogan
6. HerculesThe Ultimate Warrior

Image Credit: Survivor Series | Wrasslin’ Blog

About Dave Harper 799 Articles

Dave Harper is a writer for Wrestling’s Dirty Deeds. Born a Brummie, and proud of it…passionate about wrestling, family, friends, good cider and the railway (no I’m not a train spotter)

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply