WWE RESULTS: Survivor Series 1990

Survivor Series 1990

The WWF Thanksgiving Night Tradition

| Date: November 22 1990 | Venue: Hartford Civic Center | City: Hartford, Connecticut | Attendance: 16,000 |

The Ultimate Warrior, The Texas Tornado and The Legion of Doom: Hawk and Animal [The Warriors] defeated Mr. Perfect and Demolition: Ax, Smash and Crush [The Perfect Team] in a Traditional Four-on-Four Elimination match

Ted DiBiase, The Undertaker and Rhythm & Blues: The Honky Tonk Man and Greg Valentine [The Million Dollar Team] (accompanied by Virgil, Jimmy Hart and Brother Love) defeated Dusty Rhodes, Koko B. Ware and The Hart Foundation: Bret Hart and Jim Neidhart [The Dream Team] in a Traditional Four-on-Four Elimination match

Rick Martel, The Warlord and Power & Glory: Hercules and Paul Roma [The Visionaries] defeated Jake Roberts, Jimmy Snuka and The Rockers: Shawn Michaels and Marty Jannetty [The Vipers] in a Traditional Four-on-Four Elimination match

Hulk Hogan, Jim Duggan, The Big Boss Man and Tugboat [The Hulkamaniacs] defeated Earthquake, Dino Bravo, Haku and The Barbarian [The Natural Disasters] (accompanied by Jimmy Hart and Bobby Heenan) in a Traditional Four-on-Four Elimination match

Nikolai Volkoff, Tito Santana and The Bushwhackers: Luke and Butch [The Alliance] defeated Sgt. Slaughter, Boris Zhukov and The Orient Express: Sato and Pat Tanaka [The Mercenaries] in a Traditional Four-on-Four Elimination match

Hulk Hogan, The Ultimate Warrior and Tito Santana [The Face Team] defeated Ted DiBiase, Rick Martel, The Warlord and Power & Glory: Hercules and Paul Roma [The Heel Team] (accompanied by Virgil and Slick) in a Three-on-Five Elimination match

Match Stats:

Match 1 Survivors: The Ultimate Warrior

Elimination Order Competitor(s) Eliminator
1.  Ax The Ultimate Warrior
2.  Smash, Crush and Legion of Doom Disqualification
3.  The Texas Tornado Mr. Perfect
4.  Mr. Perfect The Ultimate Warrior

Match 2 Survivors: Ted DiBiase

Elimination Order Competitor(s) Eliminator
1.  Koko B. Ware The Undertaker
2.  The Honky Tonk Man Jim Neidhart
3.  Jim Neidhart Ted DiBiase
4.  Dusty Rhodes The Undertaker
5.  The Undertaker Count-out
6.  Greg Valentine Bret Hart
7.  Bret Hart Ted DiBiase

Match 3 Survivors: Rick Martel, The Warlord and Power & Glory

Elimination Order Competitor(s) Eliminator
1.  Marty Jannetty The Warlord
2.  Jimmy Snuka Rick Martel
3.  Shawn Michaels Paul Roma
4.  Jake Roberts Count-out

Match 4 Survivors: Hulk Hogan

Elimination Order Competitor(s) Eliminator
1.  Haku The Big Boss Man
2.  Jim Duggan Disqualification
3.  Dino Bravo Hulk Hogan
4.  The Big Boss Man Earthquake
5.  Tugboat and Earthquake  Double count-out
6.  The Barbarian  Hulk Hogan

Match 5 Survivors: Tito Santana

Elimination Order Competitor(s) Eliminator
1.  Boris Zhukov Tito Santana
2.  Sato Butch
3.  Tanaka Tito Santana
4.  Nikolai Volkoff Sgt. Slaughter
5.  Luke Sgt. Slaughter
6.  Butch Sgt. Slaughter
7.  Sgt. Slaughter Disqualification

Match 6 Survivors: Hulk Hogan and The Ultimate Warrior

Elimination Order Competitor(s) Eliminator
1.  The Warlord Tito Santana
2.  Tito Santana Ted DiBiase
3.  Paul Roma Hulk Hogan
4.  Rick Martel Count-out
5.  Ted DiBiase Hulk Hogan
6.  Hercules The Ultimate Warrior

Image Credit: Survivor Series | Wrasslin’ Blog

About Dave Harper 848 Articles
Dave Harper is a writer for Wrestling's Dirty Deeds. Born a Brummie, and proud of it...passionate about wrestling, family, friends, good cider and the railway (no I'm not a train spotter)

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply